Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Transceivers

155Mbps SFP Transceiver Single Mode 20km Reach 1310nm Industrial Tepm

Good quality Magnetic RJ45 Jack for sales
Good quality Magnetic RJ45 Jack for sales
WOW , 100% Tested ,Zero Defective

—— TI

LINK-PP is Our Best Supplier in China

—— Intel

Thanks a Lot For Supplying Excellent RJ45 And Transformer ,LINK-PP Deserve the Consideration Worldwidely

—— Cisco

LINK-PP is Flex type A Vendor For All RJ45 Connector and Transformer

—— Flextronics

I'm Online Chat Now

155Mbps SFP Transceiver Single Mode 20km Reach 1310nm Industrial Tepm

China 155Mbps SFP Transceiver Single Mode 20km Reach 1310nm Industrial Tepm supplier
155Mbps SFP Transceiver Single Mode 20km Reach 1310nm Industrial Tepm supplier 155Mbps SFP Transceiver Single Mode 20km Reach 1310nm Industrial Tepm supplier

Large Image :  155Mbps SFP Transceiver Single Mode 20km Reach 1310nm Industrial Tepm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: LINK-PP
Certification: ISO 9001,ISO 14001,UL,SGS,REACH168
Model Number: LS-SM3103-20DI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10/50/2000 pcs
Price: Supportive
Packaging Details: 10PCS/tray,100pcs/carton
Delivery Time: Stock or 2 weeks
Payment Terms: TT,Paypa,West Union
Supply Ability: 420000K/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Specifications: LS-SM3103-20DI Data Rate: 155Mbps Bit Rates
Standard: IEEE C37.94 / IEC 62843 Connector Type: Hot-pluggable SFP Footprint
Distance: Up To 20km For SMF Transmission Voltage: +3.3V
Environment: Lead Free / RoHS Compliant Operation Tem: -40℃ To +85 ℃

155Mbps SFP Transceiver, Single Mode, 20km Reach 1310nm Industrial Tepm

 

155Mbps SFP Transceiver, Single Mode, 20km Reach


Product Features


 Supports up to 155Mbps bit rates and Compatible with IEEE C37.94 / IEC 62843
 Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector, Up to 20km for SMF transmission
 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
 Compatible with RoHS
 Single +3.3V power supply
 Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
 Operating case temperature:
Standard: 0 to +70°C
Industrial: -40 to +85°C


Applications


 155Mbps Optical systems
 Fast Ethernet
 SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR
 Other Optical links


Description


The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of
125Mbps/155Mbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a
trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety
requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics
functions. 

 

Part Number Product Description


LS-SM3103-20DC 1310nm, 155Mbps, LC, 20km, 0°C~+70°C, with DDM
LS-SM3103-20DI 1310nm, 155Mbps, LC, 20km, -40°C~+85°C, with DDM
LS-SM3103-20NC 1310nm, 155Mbps, LC, 20km, 0°C~+70°C, without DDM
LS-SM3103-20NI 1310nm, 155Mbps, LC, 20km, -40°C~+85°C, without DDM

 

155Mbps SFP Transceiver Single Mode 20km Reach 1310nm Industrial Tepm

Contact Details
LINK-PP INT'L TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Contact Person: Amanda.y@link-pp.com

Tel: +8618665915096

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)