Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Transceivers

FTLC1121SDNL100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 Dual Rate 10km CFP2 Optical Transceiver

Good quality Magnetic RJ45 Jack for sales
Good quality Magnetic RJ45 Jack for sales
Very Good Quality,The Same as Pulse and Tyco Parts.

—— Simon-Ti

Competitive Price,High Quality.

—— Reuben from Intel

Magnetic Transformers are good for Ethernet Switch

—— Balamurugan Selvara

Good Choice For Mass Production PCB Assembly

—— Flextronics

I'm Online Chat Now

FTLC1121SDNL100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 Dual Rate 10km CFP2 Optical Transceiver

China FTLC1121SDNL100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 Dual Rate 10km CFP2 Optical Transceiver supplier

Large Image :  FTLC1121SDNL100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 Dual Rate 10km CFP2 Optical Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: LINK-PP
Certification: ISO 9001,ISO 14001,UL,SGS,REACH168
Model Number: FTLC1121SDNL

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Supportive
Packaging Details: 10PCS/tray,100pcs/carton
Delivery Time: Stock or 2-3 weeks
Payment Terms: TT,Paypa,West Union
Supply Ability: 420000K/Month
Detailed Product Description
Specifications: FTLC1121SDNL Data Rate: 112 Gb/s
Wavelength: 1310nm Maximun Distance: 10000m
Fiber Type: Singlemode Glass Emitter: 4x DFB Laser
Voltage: 3.3V Applications: General Purpose
Connector: LC Mounting: Pluggable,CFP2
Environment: Lead Free / RoHS Compliant MSL: 1(Unlimited)

FTLC1121SDNL 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 Dual Rate 10km CFP2 Optical Transceiver

Specifications: FTLC1121SDNL
LINK-PP Part Number: LPXXXXXX
Product Class: Fiber Optics
Product Family: Optical Transceivers
Product Series: CFP2
Product Name: CFP2 Optical Transceivers
Status Available: Active
RoHS: RoHS-6 Compliance

 

Specifications:

 

Data Rate:

 

112 Gb/s

Wavelength: 1310nm
Maximun Distance: 10000m
Fiber Type: Singlemode Glass
Emitter: 4x DFB Laser
Voltage-Supply: 3.3V
Applications: General Purpose
Connector Type: LC
Mounting Type: Pluggable,CFP2
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status: Lead Free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level(MSL): 1 (Unlimited)

 

Feature Description:

 

● Hot-pluggable CFP2 form factor
● Supports 103.1Gb/s and 112Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● Power dissipation < 8W
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
● Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
● 4x28Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
● 4x28G electrical interface
● Duplex LC receptacles
● MDIO management interface

 

 

Contact Details
LINK-PP INT'L TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Contact Person: Annabelle@link-pp.com

Tel: +8618026686530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)