Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Transceivers

FTLX1472M3BCL SFP+ Fiber Optic Transceiver 10Gb/s 10km Single Mode Multi-Rate

Good quality Magnetic RJ45 Jack for sales
Good quality Magnetic RJ45 Jack for sales
WOW , 100% Tested ,Zero Defective

—— TI

LINK-PP is Our Best Supplier in China

—— Intel

Thanks a Lot For Supplying Excellent RJ45 And Transformer ,LINK-PP Deserve the Consideration Worldwidely

—— Cisco

LINK-PP is Flex type A Vendor For All RJ45 Connector and Transformer

—— Flextronics

I'm Online Chat Now

FTLX1472M3BCL SFP+ Fiber Optic Transceiver 10Gb/s 10km Single Mode Multi-Rate

China FTLX1472M3BCL SFP+ Fiber Optic Transceiver 10Gb/s 10km Single Mode Multi-Rate supplier

Large Image :  FTLX1472M3BCL SFP+ Fiber Optic Transceiver 10Gb/s 10km Single Mode Multi-Rate

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: LINK-PP
Certification: ISO 9001,ISO 14001,UL,SGS,REACH168
Model Number: FTLX1472M3BCL

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Supportive
Packaging Details: 10PCS/tray,100pcs/carton
Delivery Time: Stock or 2-3 weeks
Payment Terms: TT,Paypa,West Union
Supply Ability: 420000K/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Specifications: FTLX1472M3BCL Data Rate: 10 Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm Maximun Distance: 10000m
Fiber Type: Singlemode Glass Emitter: DWDM EML
Voltage: 3.3V Applications: Ethernet
Connector: LC Duplex Mounting: Pluggable,SFP+
Environment: Lead Free / RoHS Compliant MSL: 1 (Unlimited)

FTLX1471D3BCL SFP+ Fiber Optic Transceiver 10Gb/s 10km Single Mode Datacom

Specifications: FTLX1472M3BCL
Product Class: Fiber Optics
Product Family: Optical Transceivers
Product Series: SFP+
Product Name: SFP+ Optical Transceivers
Status Available: Active
RoHS: RoHS-6 Compliance

 

Specifications:

 

Data Rate:

 

10 Gbps

Wavelength: 1310nm
Maximun Distance: 10000m
Fiber Type: Singlemode Glass
Emitter: DWDM EML
Voltage-Supply: 3.3V
Applications: Ethernet
Connector Type: LC Duplex
Mounting Type: Pluggable,SFP+
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status: Lead Free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level(MSL): 1 (Unlimited)

 

Feature Description:

● Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
● Supports 8.5Gb/s and from 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
● Power dissipation < 1.5W
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
● Commercial temperature range -5°C to 75°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● Maximum link length of 10km
● Un-cooled 1310nm DFB laser
● Receiver limiting electrical interface
● Duplex LC connector
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions

 

 

Contact Details
LINK-PP INT'L TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Contact Person: Amanda.y@link-pp.com

Tel: +8618665915096

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)