Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Transceivers

ABCU-5710RZ | 1.25 GBd SFP Optical Transceiver Small Form Pluggable Electrical Transceiver

Good quality Magnetic RJ45 Jack for sales
Good quality Magnetic RJ45 Jack for sales
WOW , 100% Tested ,Zero Defective

—— TI

LINK-PP is Our Best Supplier in China

—— Intel

Thanks a Lot For Supplying Excellent RJ45 And Transformer ,LINK-PP Deserve the Consideration Worldwidely

—— Cisco

LINK-PP is Flex type A Vendor For All RJ45 Connector and Transformer

—— Flextronics

I'm Online Chat Now

ABCU-5710RZ | 1.25 GBd SFP Optical Transceiver Small Form Pluggable Electrical Transceiver

China ABCU-5710RZ | 1.25 GBd SFP Optical Transceiver Small Form Pluggable Electrical Transceiver supplier

Large Image :  ABCU-5710RZ | 1.25 GBd SFP Optical Transceiver Small Form Pluggable Electrical Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: LINK-PP
Certification: ISO 9001,ISO 14001,UL,SGS,REACH168
Model Number: ABCU-5710RZ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Supportive
Packaging Details: 10PCS/tray,100pcs/carton
Delivery Time: Stock or 2-3 weeks
Payment Terms: TT,Paypa,West Union
Supply Ability: 420000K/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Specifications: ABCU-5710RZ Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm Maximun Distance: 100m
Fiber Type: Singlemode Glass Emitter: DWDM EML
Voltage: 3.3V Applications: Ethernet
Connector: RJ-45 Mounting: Pluggable,SFP
Environment: Lead Free / RoHS Compliant MSL: 1(Unlimited)

ABCU-5710RZ | 1.25 GBd Small Form Pluggable Electrical Transceiver

Specifications: ABCU-5710RZ
LINK-PP Part Number: LPXXXXXX
Product Class: Fiber Optics
Product Family: Optical Transceivers
Product Series: SFP
Product Name: SFP Optical Transceivers
Status Available: Active
RoHS: RoHS-6 Compliance

 

Specifications:

 

Data Rate:

 

1.25 Gbps

Wavelength: 850nm
Maximun Distance: 100m
Fiber Type: Singlemode Glass
Emitter: DWDM EML
Voltage-Supply: 3.3V
Applications: Ethernet
Connector Type: RJ-45
Mounting Type: Pluggable,SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status: Lead Free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level(MSL): 1(Unlimited)

 

Feature Description:

 

● RoHS-6 Compliant (see Table 1)
● Designed for Industry-Standard, MSA Compliant Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Ports
● Compatible with IEEE 802.3:2000
● Custom RJ-45 connector with integrated magnetics
● Link lengths at 1.25 Gbd: up to 100 m per IEEE802.3
● Low power, high performance 1.25 Gbd SerDes integrated in module
● Single +3.3 V power supply operation
● Auto-negotiation per IEEE 802.3:2000 Clause 28 (Twisted Pair) and Clause 37 (1000BASE-X)
● Compatible to both shielded and unshielded twisted pair category 5 cable
● Two configurations:
    ABCU-5700RZ: RX_LOS enabled
    ABCU-5710RZ: RX_LOS disabled
● Rated for Commercial Temperature applications(0℃~70℃)

 

Description:

 

● The ABCU-5710RZ electrical transceivers from Technologies offer full-duplex throughput of 1000 Mbps by transporting data over shielded and unshielded twisted pair category 5 cable with 5-level PAM (Pulse Amplitude Modulation) signals.

● The ABCU-5710RZ and ABCU-5700RZ differ only in handling of RX_LOS signal functions, as explained further on the following pages.

● The Technologies 1000BASE-T module takes signals from both the twisted pair category 5 cable and the SerDes interface. Pin count overhead between the MAC and the PHY is minimized, and Gigabit Ethernet operation is achieved with maximum space savings.

 

Related Products:

 

● AFBR-5710Z: Family of 850nm +3.3V SFP optical transceivers for Gigabit Ethernet
● AFCT-5710Z: Family of 1310nm +3.3V SFP optical transceivers for Gigabit Ethernet

 

 

Contact Details
LINK-PP INT'L TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Contact Person: Amanda.y@link-pp.com

Tel: +8618665915096

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)