Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Transceivers

FTEN2117P1NUN 1.25GB SFP Optical Transceiver TXRX Pluggable

Good quality Magnetic RJ45 Jack for sales
Good quality Magnetic RJ45 Jack for sales
WOW , 100% Tested ,Zero Defective

—— TI

LINK-PP is Our Best Supplier in China

—— Intel

Thanks a Lot For Supplying Excellent RJ45 And Transformer ,LINK-PP Deserve the Consideration Worldwidely

—— Cisco

LINK-PP is Flex type A Vendor For All RJ45 Connector and Transformer

—— Flextronics

I'm Online Chat Now

FTEN2117P1NUN 1.25GB SFP Optical Transceiver TXRX Pluggable

China FTEN2117P1NUN 1.25GB SFP Optical Transceiver TXRX Pluggable supplier

Large Image :  FTEN2117P1NUN 1.25GB SFP Optical Transceiver TXRX Pluggable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: LINK-PP
Certification: ISO 9001,ISO 14001,UL,SGS,REACH168
Model Number: FTEN2117P1NUN

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Supportive
Packaging Details: 10PCS/tray,100pcs/carton
Delivery Time: Stock or 2-3 weeks
Payment Terms: TT,Paypa,West Union
Supply Ability: 420000K/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Specifications: FTEN2117P1NUN Data Rate: 1250Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm Maximun Distance: -
Fiber Type: Singlemode Glass Emitter: EML
Voltage: 3.15V~3.45V Applications: General Data Transfer
Connector: SC Mounting: Pluggable,SFP
Environment: Lead Free / RoHS Compliant MSL: 1(Unlimited)

FTEN2117P1NUN | 1.25GB SFP Optical Transceiver TXRX Pluggable

Specifications: FTEN2117P1NUN
LINK-PP Part Number: LPXXXXXX
Product Class: Fiber Optics
Product Family: Optical Transceivers
Product Series: SFP
Product Name: SFP Optical Transceivers
Status Available: Active
RoHS: RoHS-6 Compliance

 

Specifications:

 

Data Rate:

 

1250 Mbps

Wavelength: 850nm
Maximun Distance: -
Fiber Type: Singlemode Glass
Emitter: EML
Voltage-Supply: 3.15V~3.45V
Applications: General Data Transfer
Connector Type: SC
Mounting Type: Pluggable,SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status: Lead Free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level(MSL): 1(Unlimited)

 

Feature Description:

 

● EPON ONU in MSA SFP Footprint
● Compliance with IEEE802.3ah1
● Optional CTC OAM Support, or DPoETM Support
● Built-in Digital Diagnostics Functions
● Single fiber Bi-Directional SC Receptacle
● Compatibility with EPON OLTs and CPE Equipment

 

Description:

 

EPON Sticks are combination of a SFP transceiver with a built-in EPON ONU.They comply with IEEE802.3ah EPON standard and optionally,CTC OAM specifications, or DPoETM specifications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

 

Applications:

 

● Providing Pluggable EPON ONU
● Interface for Ethernet Switches
● Wireless Backhaul Equipment
● Ethernet Demarcs

● Routers
● DSLAMs and other Customer Premises Equipment

 

 

Contact Details
LINK-PP INT'L TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Contact Person: Amanda.y@link-pp.com

Tel: +8618665915096

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)