Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsLan Transformer

10GBASE-LR SFP+ Lan Transformer

Good quality Magnetic RJ45 Jack for sales
Good quality Magnetic RJ45 Jack for sales
WOW , 100% Tested ,Zero Defective

—— TI

LINK-PP is Our Best Supplier in China

—— Intel

Thanks a Lot For Supplying Excellent RJ45 And Transformer ,LINK-PP Deserve the Consideration Worldwidely

—— Cisco

LINK-PP is Flex type A Vendor For All RJ45 Connector and Transformer

—— Flextronics

I'm Online Chat Now

10GBASE-LR SFP+ Lan Transformer

China 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Lan Transformer supplier
10GBASE-LR SFP+ Lan Transformer supplier 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Lan Transformer supplier

Large Image :  10GBASE-LR SFP+ Lan Transformer

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: LINK-PP
Certification: ISO 9001,ISO 14001,UL,SGS,REACH168
Model Number: DEM-432XT

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Supportive
Packaging Details: 10PCS/tray,100pcs/carton
Delivery Time: Stock or 2-3 weeks
Payment Terms: TT,Paypa,West Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 420000K/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Specifications: DEM-432XT Form Factor Type: SFP+
Fiber Media Support: Single-Mode Distance Capacity: 10 Km
DDM: Yes Speed: 10 Gbps
Connector: Duplex LC Directional: Single Direction
Wavelength: 1310nm Sensitivity: -12.6 DBm
Power: 3.3 V Dimensions(W X D X H): 14.8 X 56.5 X 11.85 Mm

DEM-432XT , 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM) , Single Mode, 10km Reach

 

Feature Highlights

  1. ƒEnhanced Small Form-Pluggable ( SFP+) form factor
  2. ƒHot pluggable
  3. ƒSupport 10G Ethernet
  4. ƒFeature Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) 1
  5. ƒRoHS Compliant
  6. ƒCompliant with MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)
  7. ƒCompliant with IEEE802.3ae

Standard Compliance : IEEE-802.3ae 10GBASE-LR


Form Factor Type - SFP+

Fibre Channel FC-PI Standard- 1200-SM-LL-L

Fiber Media Support -Single-Mode

Distance Capacity - 10 km

 

FEATURES


Hot Pluggable Yes

MSA Compliant Yes

RoHS Compliant Yes

MAC Address Update Yes

DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring) Yes

Speed 10 Gbps

 

INTERFACE

 

Connector Duplex LC Connector

Single/Bi-Directional Single Direction

Wavelength 1310nm

Output Optical Power (TX Optical Power)
Max.: 0.5 dBm
Min.: -8.2 dBm

Input Optical Power (RX Optical Power)
Max.: 0.5 dBm
Min.: -12.6 dBm

Sensitivity -12.6 dBm

Cable Type Single-mode 9/125 μm fiber

OPERATING Power 3.3 V

Maximum Input Current 285 mA

Minimum Power Budget 4.4 dB

Maximum Power Budget 17.6 dB

Heat Generated 3.4 kJ/h

 

RELIABILITY

 

MTBF (Hours) 3,390,000

PHYSICAL & ENVIRONMENTAL Operating Temperature -5 to 70 °C

Storage Temperature -40 to 85 °C

Operating Humidity 0 to 85%

Storage Humidity 0 to 85%

Weight 0.05 lbs (22g)

Dimensions(W x D x H) 0.58 x 2.22 x 0.47 inches (14.8 x 56.5 x 11.85 mm) Compliant with SFF8432

Bail Latch Color Blue

Certifications FCC Class A, CE Class A, ICES-003, VCCI Class A, C-Tick, BSMI

EMISSION (EMI) AND SAFETY EMI CE, FCC, VCCI

Safety CSA, TUV, CDRH

Contact Details
LINK-PP INT'L TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Contact Person: summer

Tel: +8618026686530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)