Send Message
LINK-PP INT'L TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED
products
products
Home > products > Optical Transceivers > DEM-310GT Single Mode SFP Optical Transceivers With 10km Distance

DEM-310GT Single Mode SFP Optical Transceivers With 10km Distance

Product Details

Place of Origin: Guangdong,China

Brand Name: LINK-PP

Certification: MSA,RoHS

Model Number: DEM-310GT

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs

Price: $0.06-$2.2

Packaging Details: T&R

Delivery Time: Stock

Payment Terms: TT,NET30/60/90 Days

Supply Ability: 3KK/Month

Get Best Price
Highlight:

DEM-310GT

,

1.25Gbps Single Mode SFP

,

DEM-310GT SFP Optical Transceivers

Connector Type:
LC
Hot Pluggable:
Yes
Cable Type:
Single-mode 9 Um Fibre
Wavelength:
1310 Nm
Class 1 Laser:
EN 60825-1
FDA 21:
1040.10 & 1040.11
Warranty:
2 Year Limited Warranty
Support:
Free Technical Support
Connector Type:
LC
Hot Pluggable:
Yes
Cable Type:
Single-mode 9 Um Fibre
Wavelength:
1310 Nm
Class 1 Laser:
EN 60825-1
FDA 21:
1040.10 & 1040.11
Warranty:
2 Year Limited Warranty
Support:
Free Technical Support
DEM-310GT Single Mode SFP Optical Transceivers With 10km Distance

DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX Single Mode SFP 1310nm Duplex LC connector

 

Quick Details of 1310nm Single Mode SFP

 

Boost your network performance with D-Link DEM-310GT, a high-performance single-mode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. This SFP module supports full-duplex gigabit speeds over single-mode fiber. Provides reliable connectivity up to 10 kilometers. The DEM-310GT sets a benchmark for high-performance single-mode SFP transceivers. 

 

- Small Form Pluggable Design:

SFP modules amplify bidirectional data transmission signals, providing a compact and cost-effective solution.

 

- Long-Range Connectivity:

The DEM-310GT features a 1310nm wavelength and 1.25 Gbps speed, suitable for single-mode fiber deployment. The maximum transmission distance is up to 10 kilometers.

 

- Robust Construction:

This SFP Single Mode Module features a durable metal casing to reduce EMI and increase durability.

 

- Hot-Pluggable Convenience Design:

Allows installation and replacement without disrupting network operations, minimizing downtime.

 

- Compatibility Assurance:

100% integration with switches, routers, and other networking equipment supporting SFP modules.

 

- MSA and RoHS Compliance:

This SFP transceiver adheres to Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards, ensuring compatibility with various networking equipment. Additionally, it is RoHS-compliant, promoting environmental sustainability.

 

- FDA, CDRH, TUV Laser Safety Certified:

It prioritizes safety with certifications for laser eye safety and adherence to stringent safety standards.

 

- Digital Diagnostics (DDM):

Monitor and optimize network performance in real-time.

 

- Temperature Range:

Operating within 0°C - 70°C, the DEM-310GT adapts to various deployment scenarios.

 

DEM-310GT Specifications

 

Transceiver Type

SFP

Fibre Media Support

Single-mode

Speed

1.25 Gbps

Distance

10 km

Compliant Standard

IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-LX

Fiber Channel FC-PI standard

100-SM-LC-L

Connector

Duplex LC connector

Single / Bi Direction

Single-direction

Wavelength

1310 nm

Cable Type

Single-mode 9 um fibre

Power Supply

3.3 V

Max Input Current

300 mA

Hot Pluggable

Yes

MSA Compliant

Yes

RoHS Compliant

Yes

MIN Power Budget

11.5 dB

MAX Power Budget

18 dB

Dimension ( W x D x H )

13.4mm x 56.4mm x 10.35mm

Operation Temperature

0°C - 70°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C - 85°C

 

Why Choose Us?

 

LINK-PP is a leading designer and manufacturer of magnetic telecommunications and networking components. Founded in 1997 With over 100,000 customers in over 200 countries. We provide global OEM, ODM and CEM services, providing standard parts and customized solutions. Our main products include: RJ45 Connector with Magnetic, Lan Transformer and Filter, Optical Transceiver Modules, Fiber Optics Transceivers

 

Efficient Logistics:

Our warehouse and factory are located in Huizhou, Guangdong, China. In-stock items ship within 5-7 days, standard delivery time for out-of-stock items is 2-4 weeks. Contact us for specifics on custom products. With the establishment of our multi-warehouse system, inventory capabilities are greatly enhanced. 

 

Customer-Centric Services:

LINK-PP technical support and customer service teams are available 24/7 to provide professional solutions to any problem.