Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
LINK-PP INT'L TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED
Home ProductsOptical Transceivers

Right Angle Position XFP Cage Connector 2170435-1

China LINK-PP INT'L TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED certification
China LINK-PP INT'L TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED certification
WOW , 100% Tested ,Zero Defective

—— TI

LINK-PP is Our Best Supplier in China

—— Intel

Thanks a Lot For Supplying Excellent RJ45 And Transformer ,LINK-PP Deserve the Consideration Worldwidely

—— Cisco

LINK-PP is Flex type A Vendor For All RJ45 Connector and Transformer

—— Flextronics

I'm Online Chat Now

Right Angle Position XFP Cage Connector 2170435-1

Right Angle Position XFP Cage Connector 2170435-1
Right Angle Position XFP Cage Connector 2170435-1

Large Image :  Right Angle Position XFP Cage Connector 2170435-1

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: LINK-PP
Certification: ISO 9001,ISO 14001,UL,SGS,REACH168
Model Number: 2170435-1
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10/100/25K
Price: $0.11-$35
Packaging Details: 20/Tray
Delivery Time: Stock
Payment Terms: TT,NET30/60/90 Days
Supply Ability: 350K/Month
Detailed Product Description
Specifications: 2170435-1 Data Rate: 155Mbps
Wavelength: 1300nm Maximun Distance: 15000m
Fiber Type: Singlemode Glass Emitter: FP Laser
Voltage: 3.1V~3.5V Applications: General Purpose
Connector: LC Duplex Mounting: Pluggable,SFP
Environment: Lead Free / RoHS Compliant MSL: 3 (168 Hours)
High Light:

Right Angle XFP Cage Connector

,

Position XFP Cage Connector

,

2170435-1

2170435-1 Position XFP Cage Connector Press-Fit Through Hole, Right Angle

Part Status Active
Connector Style Cage
Connector Type XFP
Number of Positions -
Mounting Type Through Hole, Right Angle
Termination Press-Fit
Features EMI Shielded

 

Specifications:

 

Data Rate:

 

155Mbps

Wavelength: 1300nm
Maximun Distance: 15000m
Fiber Type: Singlemode Glass
Emitter: FP Laser
Voltage-Supply: 3.1V~3.5V
Applications: General Purpose
Connector Type: LC Duplex
Mounting Type: Pluggable,SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status: Lead Free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level(MSL): 3(168 Hours)

 

Feature Description:

 

● ROHS compliant
● Optional Digital Diagnostic Monitoring available
- AFCT-5760Z family: without DMI
- AFCT-5765Z fami E162ly: with DMI
● Per SFF-8472, diagnostic features on AFCT-5765Z family enable Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for optical transceivers with real-time monitoring of:
- Transmitted optical power
- Received optical power
- Laser bias current
- Temperature
- Supply voltage
● Compliant with SFF-8074i SFP transceiver specification
● Compliant with ITU-T G957 STM-1 I-1 (2 km), STM-1 S-1.1 (15 km)
● Compliant with Telcordia GR253 SR (2 km), IR-1 (15 km)
● Class 1 CDRH/IEC 825 eye safety compliant
● Operating case temperature range:
–10℃ to 85℃(Extended)
–40℃ to 85℃(Industrial)
● Multitrate operation from 125 Mb/s to 155 Mb/s
● LC duplex fiber connector
● Manufactured in an ISO 9001 compliant facility

 

 

Contact Details
LINK-PP INT'L TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Contact Person: summer

Tel: +8618026686530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)