Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Transceivers

155Mbps SFP Transceiver Multi Mode 850nm, LC, 2km, -40°C~+85°C with DDM 2km Reach

Good quality Magnetic RJ45 Jack for sales
Good quality Magnetic RJ45 Jack for sales
Rj45 Supplier For Ti

—— 德州仪器 指定网口供应商

Rj45 Supplier For Intel

—— 因特尔 指定网口供应商

Rj45 , Transformer Supplier For Cisco

—— 思科 网口、变压器设计商

Rj45, Transformer Supplier For Flextronics PCBA

—— 伟创力 网口、变压器供应商

I'm Online Chat Now

155Mbps SFP Transceiver Multi Mode 850nm, LC, 2km, -40°C~+85°C with DDM 2km Reach

China 155Mbps SFP Transceiver Multi Mode 850nm, LC, 2km, -40°C~+85°C with DDM 2km Reach supplier
155Mbps SFP Transceiver Multi Mode 850nm, LC, 2km, -40°C~+85°C with DDM 2km Reach supplier 155Mbps SFP Transceiver Multi Mode 850nm, LC, 2km, -40°C~+85°C with DDM 2km Reach supplier

Large Image :  155Mbps SFP Transceiver Multi Mode 850nm, LC, 2km, -40°C~+85°C with DDM 2km Reach

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: LINK-PP
Certification: ISO 9001,ISO 14001,UL,SGS,REACH
Model Number: LS-MM8503-02DI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50/2000 pcs
Price: Supportive
Packaging Details: 10PCS/tray,100pcs/carton
Delivery Time: Stock or 2 weeks
Payment Terms: TT,Paypa,West Union
Supply Ability: 420000K/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Specifications: LS-MM8503-02DI Data Rate: 155Mbps Bit Rates
Standard: IEEE C37.94 / IEC 62843 Connector Type: Hot-pluggable SFP Footprint
Distance: Up To 2km For MMF Transmission Voltage: +3.3V
Environment: Lead Free / RoHS Compliant Operation Tem: -40℃ To +85 ℃

155Mbps SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 850nm, LC, 2km, -40°C~+85°C, with DDM 2km Reach

 

Product Features


 Supports up to 155Mbps bit rates and Compatible with IEEE C37.94 / IEC 62843
 Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo detector, Up to 2km for MMF transmission
 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
 Compatible with RoHS
 Single +3.3V power supply
 Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring


Operating case temperature:
Standard: 0 to +70°C
Industrial: -40 to +85°C


Applications
 155Mbps Optical systems
 Fast Ethernet
 SONET OC-3 SR
 Other Optical links

 

Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 155Mbps
and 2km transmission distance with MMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a VSCEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with
a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics
functions

 

Ordering information


Part Number Product Description
LS-MM8503-02DC 850nm, 155Mbps, LC, 2km, 0°C~+70°C, with DDM
LS-MM8503-02DI 850nm, 155Mbps, LC, 2km, -40°C~+85°C, with DDM
LS-MM8503-02NC 850nm, 155Mbps, LC, 2km, 0°C~+70°C, without DDM
LS-MM8503-02NI 850nm, 155Mbps, LC, 2km, -40°C~+85°C, without DDM

 

Contact Details
LINK-PP INT'L TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Contact Person: Amanda.y@link-pp.com

Tel: +8618665915096

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)