Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Transceivers

155Mbps SFP Transceiver Multi Mode 850nm, LC, 2km, -40°C~+85°C with DDM 2km Reach

Good quality Magnetic RJ45 Jack for sales
Good quality Magnetic RJ45 Jack for sales
WOW , 100% Tested ,Zero Defective

—— TI

LINK-PP is Our Best Supplier in China

—— Intel

Thanks a Lot For Supplying Excellent RJ45 And Transformer ,LINK-PP Deserve the Consideration Worldwidely

—— Cisco

LINK-PP is Flex type A Vendor For All RJ45 Connector and Transformer

—— Flextronics

I'm Online Chat Now

155Mbps SFP Transceiver Multi Mode 850nm, LC, 2km, -40°C~+85°C with DDM 2km Reach

China 155Mbps SFP Transceiver Multi Mode 850nm, LC, 2km, -40°C~+85°C with DDM 2km Reach supplier
155Mbps SFP Transceiver Multi Mode 850nm, LC, 2km, -40°C~+85°C with DDM 2km Reach supplier 155Mbps SFP Transceiver Multi Mode 850nm, LC, 2km, -40°C~+85°C with DDM 2km Reach supplier

Large Image :  155Mbps SFP Transceiver Multi Mode 850nm, LC, 2km, -40°C~+85°C with DDM 2km Reach

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: LINK-PP
Certification: ISO 9001,ISO 14001,UL,SGS,REACH
Model Number: LS-MM8503-02DI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50/2000 pcs
Price: Supportive
Packaging Details: 10PCS/tray,100pcs/carton
Delivery Time: Stock or 2 weeks
Payment Terms: TT,Paypa,West Union
Supply Ability: 420000K/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Specifications: LS-MM8503-02DI Data Rate: 155Mbps Bit Rates
Standard: IEEE C37.94 / IEC 62843 Connector Type: Hot-pluggable SFP Footprint
Distance: Up To 2km For MMF Transmission Voltage: +3.3V
Environment: Lead Free / RoHS Compliant Operation Tem: -40℃ To +85 ℃

155Mbps SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 850nm, LC, 2km, -40°C~+85°C, with DDM 2km Reach

 

Product Features


 Supports up to 155Mbps bit rates and Compatible with IEEE C37.94 / IEC 62843
 Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo detector, Up to 2km for MMF transmission
 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
 Compatible with RoHS
 Single +3.3V power supply
 Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring


Operating case temperature:
Standard: 0 to +70°C
Industrial: -40 to +85°C


Applications
 155Mbps Optical systems
 Fast Ethernet
 SONET OC-3 SR
 Other Optical links

 

Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 155Mbps
and 2km transmission distance with MMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a VSCEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with
a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics
functions

 

Ordering information


Part Number Product Description
LS-MM8503-02DC 850nm, 155Mbps, LC, 2km, 0°C~+70°C, with DDM
LS-MM8503-02DI 850nm, 155Mbps, LC, 2km, -40°C~+85°C, with DDM
LS-MM8503-02NC 850nm, 155Mbps, LC, 2km, 0°C~+70°C, without DDM
LS-MM8503-02NI 850nm, 155Mbps, LC, 2km, -40°C~+85°C, without DDM

 

Contact Details
LINK-PP INT'L TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Contact Person: Amanda.y@link-pp.com

Tel: +8618665915096

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)