Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Transceivers

FTGL2028P2CUN SFP Optical Modules 1490NM DFB 1310NM APD GPON RoHS-6 Compliance

Good quality Magnetic RJ45 Jack for sales
Good quality Magnetic RJ45 Jack for sales
WOW , 100% Tested ,Zero Defective

—— TI

LINK-PP is Our Best Supplier in China

—— Intel

Thanks a Lot For Supplying Excellent RJ45 And Transformer ,LINK-PP Deserve the Consideration Worldwidely

—— Cisco

LINK-PP is Flex type A Vendor For All RJ45 Connector and Transformer

—— Flextronics

I'm Online Chat Now

FTGL2028P2CUN SFP Optical Modules 1490NM DFB 1310NM APD GPON RoHS-6 Compliance

China FTGL2028P2CUN SFP Optical Modules 1490NM DFB 1310NM APD GPON RoHS-6 Compliance supplier

Large Image :  FTGL2028P2CUN SFP Optical Modules 1490NM DFB 1310NM APD GPON RoHS-6 Compliance

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: LINK-PP
Certification: ISO 9001,ISO 14001,UL,SGS,REACH168
Model Number: FTGL2028P2CUN

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5
Price: Supportive
Packaging Details: 10PCS/tray,100pcs/carton
Delivery Time: Stock or 2-3 weeks
Payment Terms: TT,Paypa,West Union
Supply Ability: 420000K/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Specifications: FTGL2028P2CUN Data Rate: 2.48 GBd
Wavelength: 1490nm Maximun Distance: 40000m
Fiber Type: Singlemode Glass Emitter: DWDM EML
Voltage: 3.3V Applications: Ethernet
Connector: SC Mounting: Pluggable,SFP
Operating Temperature: 0 To 70°C MSL: 1(Unlimited)

FTGL2028P2CUN | SFP Optical Modules 1490NM DFB 1310NM APD GPON RoHS-6 Compliance

Specifications: FTGL2028P2CUN
LINK-PP Part Number: LPXXXXXX
Product Class: Fiber Optics
Product Family: Optical Transceivers
Product Series: SFP
Product Name: SFP Optical Transceivers
Status Available: Active
RoHS: RoHS-6 Compliance

 

Specifications:

 

Data Rate:

 

2.48 GBd

Wavelength: 1490nm
Maximun Distance: 40000m
Fiber Type: Singlemode Glass
Emitter: DWDM EML
Voltage-Supply: 3.3V
Applications: Ethernet
Connector Type: SC
Mounting Type: Pluggable,SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status: Lead Free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level(MSL): 1(Unlimited)

 

Feature Description:


● GPON Class C+ OLT Transceiver

●1490nm DFB, 1310nm APD
● 2.488Gbps / 1.244Gbps Bi-directional
● Pluggable SFP footprint
● SC Receptacle
● Data-ready
● Full DDM including RSSI
● Fast SD
● 0/70°C Operating Temperature

 

 

Contact Details
LINK-PP INT'L TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Contact Person: Amanda.y@link-pp.com

Tel: +8618665915096

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)